There are 823 results in total
Sort by:Date, new to old
-
Cocoa butter / Deodorized
Od 15,38 €Cocoa butter melts at human body temperature, making it ideal for making body and massage butters, lip balms, and skin creams. Because of this property, it has long been used in the pharmaceutical industry to produce pessaries and suppositories, which are solid at room temperature and melt after application to release the medicinal substances. Today, it is less commonly used for this purpose, having been overtaken by newer, synthetic excipients. The composition of fatty acids includes saturated stearic and palmitic acids, and unsaturated oleic acid and sterols. It is extremely stable. It creates a protective film on the skin, making it smooth and preventing it from drying out. It is used in sun creams and oils because of this film-forming property, which prevents the pigments from drying out and washing out. Cocoa butter itself is also quite waterproof. As a butter, it is also used to make soaps because it gives them strength. -
AC Alg-MoistEAU AB
Od 9,84 €Chondrus Crispus (Irish Moss) is a red algae rich in the polysaccharide carrageenan (~55% dry weight), which acts as a natural thickener. It exhibits excellent electrolyte and salt tolerance, making it perfect for formulations containing salt, without negatively impacting viscosity. INCI: Aqua (Water) & Chondrus Crispus Extract Recommended concentration: 3.0 – 5.0% Origin: Plant (red algae, Chondrus Crispus – Irish moss) -
Aloe Vera Pulvis Liof 200:1 / Lyophilized aloe vera powder
Od 7,25 €Lyophilized (freeze-dried) aloe vera powder in a ratio of 200:1. This form of aloe vera is highly concentrated and is used in small quantities in cosmetic formulations. Properties and applications:- Soothes irritated or burned skin
- Hydrates and retains moisture
- It has an anti-inflammatory effect.
- Promotes skin regeneration
- Suitable for after-sun care, sensitive skin, acne and dryness
-
Defensil / Normalization of sensitive skin
Od 14,71 €INCI: Octyldodecanol, Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower / Leaf / Vine Extract, Tocopherol Recommended concentration: 1-5% Scientifically confirmed effects:- Reduces skin hyperreactivity by 64%
- Provides instant relief by 35%
- Effectively regenerates the skin's protective barrier
- Protects epidermal stem cells
- Reduces inflammatory reactions
-
Acacia Senegal Gum / Thickener and stabilizer
Od 8,40 €Acacia Senegal Gum is a powerful thickener that improves the texture of cosmetics and personal care products. It stabilizes emulsions and soothes the skin. This odorless and tasteless gum is highly nutritious, making it an excellent ingredient for personal care product formulations. The common name for Acacia Senegal Gum is gum arabic, and it appears in a round or teardrop shape, reddish-yellow in color. It is most often found in the Sahel region of Africa, in countries such as Sudan, Nigeria and Chad. As a natural ingredient, it is mostly safe for use in cosmetics. INCI: Acacia Senegal Gum Recommended concentration: 0.1-3% -
Bentonite Collodiale / Colloidal clay
Od 2,25 €Bentonite clay, also known as bentonite, bentonite clay, colloidal clay, Denver clay, wilkinite, taylorite, and sodium bentonite, is a type of natural clay that is formed by the decomposition of volcanic ash. This clay is known for its ability to absorb and eliminate toxins, heavy metals, and other impurities, making it particularly useful in natural cosmetics. Among its most prominent properties are the ability to:- Absorbs and eliminates toxins and impurities.
- It retains and releases moisture in a controlled manner.
- Provides essential minerals for healthy skin and hair.
- Helps regulate skin pH.
- It stimulates blood circulation in the area of application.
-
Citriodiol / Natural repellent
Od 16,80 €Citriodiol® is a natural, herbal insect repellent, effective against mosquitoes, ticks, flies, midges and other insects and arthropods. It is obtained by distilling the oil of the Eucalyptus citriodora tree (also known as Corymbia citriodora) and is further processed to increase the concentration of the natural compound p-menthane-3,8-diol (PMD), which is the main active ingredient. It is important to note that Citriodiol® does not contain DEET and has been scientifically proven to be as effective as synthetic repellents, but with the advantages of natural origin and a lower environmental impact.
INCI: Eucalyptus Citriodora Oil Recommended concentration: 20-25% -
-
Foam Cocoyl Amino Acids
Od 12,13 €INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids, Aqua, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate NATURAL AND FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS THAT PROVIDE SAFETY -
Natpure Col Brown Caramel / Natural, water-soluble color
Od 5,50 €10 gINCI: caramel Recommended concentration: 0.0005-30% -
Lemon butter
Od 10,09 €INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Citrus Lemon Peel Oil Recommended concentration: up to 100% -
ECTOinOIL® / Care for damaged, mature, stressed and irritated skin
Od 6,44 €ECTOinOIL® – Innovative bioactive ingredient for water-saving formulas. 100% natural and multipurpose bioactive ingredient. INCI name: Aqua, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Propanediol, Ectoin Recommended usage level: 1–5% ECTOinOIL® is the first oil-compatible Ectoin, specifically developed for use in waterless formulations. It enables brands to develop sustainable, water-saving products without compromising on performance. -
Sensolen Light
Od 11,23 €Multifunctional mimetic active emollient from oil and olive leaf. INCI: Ethyl Olivate, Olea Europaea (Olive) Leaf Extract Recommended concentration: 0.5 - 50 %, max. safe up to 100% -
Triolein
Od 6,40 €A natural solution for healthy hair and scalp Using oils for hair care is not a new practice — since ancient times, women in Greece, India, Africa, and Japan have used natural oils to maintain the health, strength, and beauty of their hair. INCI: triolein Recommended dosage: aqueous formulations: 0.5–10%, anhydrous formulations: 5–40% -
Olive wax
Od 7,23 €Multipurpose structuring agent INCI: Hydrogenated Olive Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables Recommended concentration: 3% or more COSMOS approved, vegan, biodegradable, free of palm derivatives -
Blackcurrant seed oil / Cold pressed
Od 6,13 €Inci: Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil Blackcurrant Seed Oil (Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil) is one of the richest natural oils in essential fatty acids and bioactive compounds that deeply nourish, regenerate and soothe the skin. Its light texture allows for rapid absorption, while its powerful anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties make it extremely beneficial for sensitive, dry and problematic skin.