There are 823 results in total
Sort by:Date, new to old
-
Avocado oil / Refined
Od 9,83 €It is obtained by cold pressing fresh avocado pulp (Persea gratissima), with mild refining. The color of the oil varies from light green to intense green or brown-green. Avocado oil is quickly absorbed into the skin, and leaves a distinct feeling of softness on the skin. It is rich in vitamins A and E, powerful antioxidants, vitamins D and C, and B-complex. It contains sterols, phytosterols and carotenoids that are effective in regenerating and soothing the skin. -
Avocado oil / Cold pressed
Od 5,06 €Cold-pressed avocado oil is extracted from the soft, green fruit native to Mexico. Avocado oil has an impressive nutritional profile that makes it an ideal ingredient for skin and hair care products. It has a balanced ratio of Omega-6 and Omega-9 fatty acids, which allows for rapid absorption, which is why avocado oil is known for not leaving a greasy feeling on the skin. Therefore, it is an ideal ingredient for moisturizing the skin, deeply nourishing and softening the skin deep below the surface and fighting free radicals caused by oxidative stress. Avocado oil is an excellent ally in the fight against skin inflammation, irritation, redness, itching and swelling. It is also used as an aid in the treatment of eczema and psoriasis, and in the care of nails and the skin around the nails. -
Argan oil / Cold pressed
Od 4,76 €Cold-pressed argan oil is obtained from the fruit of the Argania spinosa tree, which grows in southwestern Morocco. These trees are extremely resistant to long periods of drought and can live up to 200 years. Argan oil is also called liquid gold, and it has been known and used for centuries for its benefits in skin and hair care. It is rich in sterols and fatty acids. The fatty acids, omega-6 linoleic and omega-9, help maintain skin elasticity and fight wrinkles. This oil is also an excellent ally in the fight against psoriasis and acne, and intensely nourishes dry hair and nails. -
-
Plantapon® SF-N
Od 3,88 €Plantapon® SF-N - surfactant A mild surfactant blend that finds application in gentle skin cleansing systems. -
PHYTOSQUALAN®
Od 9,33 €Phytosqualan is a pure component derived from olive oil. It is a polyunsaturated liquid that is naturally found in many animals and plants, as well as in human sebum. It is one of the many natural lipids that our body produces to provide moisture and protect the skin. Phytosqualan gives the skin a radiant and healthy appearance, reduces the appearance of fine lines and reduces skin redness. It is quickly absorbed into the skin and applies very lightly, leaving no greasy feeling on the skin. -
Olivem® 2020
Od 10,85 €OLIVEM® 2020 is a natural, cold-processed emulsifier. This innovative, advanced emulsifier has excellent performance, functionality and skin feel, and is derived from olive oil. OLIVEM® 2020 has a unique fatty acid composition similar to the lipid composition of the skin's hydrolipidic layer and the ability to retain liquid crystal structures. Clinical tests have shown that these properties contribute to skin hydration. OLIVEM® 2020 allows for the production without the use of heat or intensive mixing that is normally required to produce U/W emulsions. It is ideal for a very wide range of formulations. Thanks to the fatty acids from olive oil, this emulsifier is a functional raw material that offers the skin more compared to other options on the market that do not have a biomimetic oil phase. -
Olivem® 1000
Od 11,14 €Olivem® 1000 is a naturally derived, PEG-free ingredient designed for formulations in i/v systems. Olivem® 1000 is derived from a complex combination of short-chain and long-chain fatty acids that are chemically similar to the composition of the skin's hydrolipidic film. Its ability to form liquid crystals makes it an ideal biomimetic ingredient in terms of composition and structure for use in a very wide range of applications. -
MIGLYOL® Gel B
Od 14,41 €MIGLYOL® gel B is a thermally stable component for the formation of oleogels. MIGLYOL® Gel B contains vegetable fatty acids and glycerin (from coconut and palm kernel), caprylic triglyceride, organically modified bentonite and propylene carbonate, which act as gelling agents. -
-
-
dermofeel® viscolid MB
Od 9,73 €dermofeel® viscolid MB is a natural oil stabilizer and thickener that creates an opaque, smooth, creamy oil gel texture. This raw material stabilizes the oil phase and hardens it. It enables neat and precise application of oil gels on the skin and increases the viscosity of W/U emulsions.
-
Dehyquart® C 4046
Od 5,25 €Dehyquart ® C 4046 is a raw material used for the production of hair conditioners and other hair care emulsions. It is a cationic self-emulsifying base for simple and quick preparation of preparations. Dehyquart ® C 4046 has an excellent toxicological profile, it does not irritate the skin or eyes. Rinse-off conditioners can be made in one step because this raw material can be made hot or cold. -
Cetiol® Sensoft
Od 14,95 €Cetiol Sensoft is a low molecular weight emollient that is excellent for a wide range of cosmetic applications. It is suitable for use in preparative, decorative and sun care cosmetics because it disperses UV filter particles and pigments perfectly. It is easy to apply and absorbs quickly, leaving the skin soft to the touch. It is also called the 'happy' emollient because research has shown that the feeling it creates on the skin promotes a feeling of happiness. Cetiol Sensoft is made from approximately 50% natural, renewable, biodegradable elements. -
Salicylic Acid
Od 5,45 €Salicylic acid is difficult to dissolve in water, and easily soluble in ethanol, ether, acetone and other solvents, but by adding a solvent, it can be dissolved in an aqueous system. Salicylic acid is a small molecule acid with strong permeability. It has lipophilic and peeling effects, and has a good therapeutic effect on melasma, post-operative pigmentation, rough skin and the first symptoms of aging. -
Cetiol® CC
Od 13,79 €Cetiol CC is an innovative, dry emollient that significantly improves the sensory impression of the final product and has excellent emulsifying capabilities and is very easy to apply to the skin, leaving a dry and velvety feeling. Cetiol CC can balance the sensory properties of heavier oils and waxes. This raw material is suitable for aerosols because it successfully dissolves perfumes, and is also excellent in the production of antiperspirants and deodorants.