There are 824 results in total
Sort by:Date, new to old
-
IMWITOR® liteMULS
Od 11,48 €IMWITOR® liteMULS is a 100% natural emulsifier for all types of liquid emulsions. It is liquid at room temperature and is easy to use in cold manufacturing processes. In low concentrations of 1 – 3% it creates liquid milks that can have a variety of applications: hair conditioners or refreshing milks for the face and body. This emulsifier is very versatile in terms of the amount of oil phase, it can emulsify up to 40%, which allows the formulator flexibility in the production. Formulations with an oil phase from 5 to 40%: A stability test was performed with different concentrations of emollients, and WITARIX® MCT 60/40 (INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride), a standard emollient in most products, was used for the oil phase. All formulations were stable, which emphasizes the versatility of the IMWITOR® liteMULS emulsifier. -
IMWITOR® PG3 C10
Od 6,99 €IMWITOR® PG3 C10 is a solubilizer that restores natural lipids to the skin and makes it softer. It helps increase the viscosity of shampoos and shower gels and improves foam stability in rinse-off products. It has mild antimicrobial and deodorizing properties and is suitable for a wide range of uses. IMWITOR® PG3 C10 is water-soluble and produces clear solutions with surfactants such as sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine or sulfosuccinate, and is suitable for use with all anionic and non-ionic surfactants. Due to its liquid state and HLB value of 10, this solubilizer is easy to incorporate into clear surfactant systems. -
-
Oilkemia™ 5S / Polymer for oils
Od 26,88 €OILKEMIA™ 5S is a high molecular weight polymer, non-ionic hydrophobically modified polyurethane. It provides density, stability and a pleasant, non-sticky feel on the skin through a variety of textures.
The key benefits of OILKEMIA™ 5S raw material are: - superior viscosity in medium to high polar oil systems, allowing the creation of both thin oil gels and solid sticks - high level of transparency of the color of the preparation itself - very pleasant texture and a feeling of softness to the skin after applying the product - stable emulsions without co-stabilizers (some formulations without emulsifiers are allowed)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Plum oil / Cold pressed
Od 10,31 €Cold-pressed plum oil is extracted from the seeds of plum trees that grow in southwestern France and Turkey. This oil is extremely light, dry and non-occlusive and absorbs quickly into the skin, leaving it moisturized and nourished without a greasy feel. Plum oil is versatile and rich in vitamins and can also be used for massage, hair, nail and foot care. It is high in antioxidants and phospholipids, which gives it a long shelf life. This oil has a structure and function similar to almond oil and is suitable for use in skin care products after sun exposure. It is rich in vitamins A, E and K and is an excellent emollient, therefore it is used in face and body creams, lotions, lip balms, hair products and soaps. -
Sesame oil / Cold pressed
Od 6,13 €It is obtained by cold crushing of sesame seeds. This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, E and B. Sesame oil contains an equal proportion of oleic and linoleic acids, which means that it is rich in unsaturated fatty acids. It contains phenolic compounds (sesamol) and lignans (sesamin, sesamolin). It is very light and can be used in hair and scalp care. It is a natural antioxidant and helps reduce the visibility of scars on the skin. It is intended for dry skin, prone to frequent inflammatory processes and poor microcirculation. It is excellent for making cosmetic preparations due to its stability and high-quality emulsion systems. It is pleasant in massages, and has a weak but noticeable UV protection factor, so it is added to sun care cosmetics, along with similar oils (shea butter, Chilean hazelnut). It is often used to make macerates of medicinal herbs, because it is resistant to oxidation. Caution for people who are allergic to sesame. -
Blackthorn pulp oil / Cold pressed
Od 4,00 €Buckthorn pulp oil contains by far the highest amount of carotenoids, tocopherols, phytosterols, and palmitoleic acid compared to other vegetable oils. Due to its natural provitamin A content, it protects the skin from external influences. The carotenoids in the oil have an anti-inflammatory and bactericidal effect, help in the healing of scars, and are extremely beneficial in inflammatory skin diseases, especially in atopic dermatitis and rosacea. It is used in the care of mature skin, in sun care products, hair packs, cosmetics for mature skin, for wrinkles and when intensive skin regeneration is needed. Due to its intense color, it is used in concentrations of up to 10%. -
Pomegranate oil / Cold pressed
Od 2,56 €Cold-pressed pomegranate oil is obtained from red pomegranate seeds that grow on the Indian subcontinent. This oil is one of the most sought-after oils in the field of cosmetics because it is one of the rare sources of punicic acid, the only plant form of conjugated linoleic acid, which is one of the most powerful known plant antioxidants. Pomegranate oil has an extremely high resistance to oxidation, which makes it an ideal ingredient in cosmetic products. -
Hazelnut oil / Cold pressed / Organic
Od 9,63 €Cold-pressed hazelnut oil has a unique fatty acid profile that makes it essential for healthy skin metabolism. It is an excellent base oil for vegetable oil blends and as a carrier for essential oils. Hazelnut oil contains vitamins A, E and F, which work together to repair sun-damaged skin and hair. Furthermore, this oil is rich in healthy flavonoids such as catechins and tannins, which make it an effective astringent. It reduces the appearance of pores and has antibacterial properties on acne-prone skin, and also helps with problems such as chapped lips, stretch marks and scars. -
Almond oil / Cold pressed
Od 5,53 €Cold-pressed almond oil is a universal vegetable oil with a wide range of applications. It is a high-quality, stable oil that is suitable for dry, oily and normal skin. It restores moisture to dry skin and helps with irritation and itching, and is excellent for caring for children's skin. It provides oily skin with the necessary hydration without a greasy feeling because it is quickly and thoroughly absorbed. It can be used pure or as part of a preparation. Almond oil is rich in essential fatty acids, as well as vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, E.