There are 823 results in total
Sort by:Date, new to old
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Acticire® MB / Natural active agent for texture regulation
Od 5,51 €Acticire® MB is a product texture regulator based on a complex of functional waxes that create a soft, smooth layer that protects the skin from dehydration and ensures a comfortable feeling throughout the day. Natural waxes have interesting cosmetic properties: they create a barrier against moisture loss, come from renewable sources and have an excellent safety profile. For example, jojoba wax creates soft and easily spreadable textures, mimosa wax has film-forming properties, and sunflower wax has excellent thermostability. Vegetable waxes protect the skin, but they are themselves demanding in emulsion formulations and leave a rough feel on the skin. Acticire® MB in formulations produces smaller and more rounded crystals that create a very smooth layer on the skin that gives a soft touch. It is a patented technology of transesterification of solid and liquid waxes with polyglycerol. This raw material is perfectly stable in emulsions and presents new sensory advantages. -
Peelmoist™ molecular film / Skin desquamation component
Od 11,45 €Peelmoist™ molecular film Active component intended for desquamation of the skin and against extremely dry skin conditions. Soluble in water, pH 3.5-9.0. Contraindicated with peptides -
Gatuline® RC BIO / Aqueous extract of beech buds
Od 14,10 €Gatuline® RC Bio is an active ingredient that stimulates cellular oxygen consumption and improves skin hydration, resulting in a healthier and younger appearance. This ingredient contains polyphenols, mineral salts and more than 17 amino acids, and is obtained from the buds of the beech tree (Fagus sylvatica), a species that reaches maturity after 60 years and can live up to 250 years. Beech buds have a very high concentration of polyphenols, amino acids and other primary metabolites. -
Mango butter / Cold pressed / Refined
Od 6,46 €Mango butter contains approximately equal amounts of oleic and stearic acids. It has a similar fatty acid profile to shea butter, but has an average melting point of 5-10 °C higher. Therefore, it forms much firmer butters and balms than shea butter, and fewer waxes are needed in recipes. It is well absorbed into the skin and, like most butters, protects well against drying out.
It is known as a hair care butter. Its rich texture and easy spreadability make it a desirable addition to massage butters. Its good ratio of unsaturated to saturated fatty acids also makes it a good raw material for the production of soaps with rich lather and a gentle effect on the skin, similar to palm oil.
-
-
GZ bottle, for sprinkling, plastic
1,63 €Additional price on the reference date 01. 08. 2025.: 1,63 €Sprinkler box -
Black cumin oil / Cold pressed
Od 12,65 €Nigella Sativa, organic black cumin seed oil, country of origin Egypt -
-
Lip stick, transparent, for warm filling
1,05 €Additional price on the reference date 01. 08. 2025.: 1,05 €Lipstick, transparent -
Lip stick, white, for hot filling
1,10 €Additional price on the reference date 01. 08. 2025.: 1,10 €Lip balm, white