There are 824 results in total
Sort by:Date, new to old
-
Kaolinum ponderosum Ph.Eur. / White clay, kaolin
Od 7,69 €Kaolinum ponderosum - White clay Clay is a natural mineral composed of extremely fine silicate particles and several trace elements and can contain different types and concentrations of metals such as titanium, magnesium, copper, zinc, aluminum, calcium, potassium, nickel, manganese, lithium, sodium and iron. -
Cariciline BIO / Natural gel for hydration
Od 2,34 €7,79 €CARICILINE-ORGANIC is a natural gel obtained from the fruit of the fig tree, which originates from Persia and Asia Minor, but grows throughout the Mediterranean region to the Canary Islands. The fig tree can grow up to 10 meters in height, and is considered one of the first types of fruit that our ancestors cultivated. Fig juice removes warts, and contains the protease enzyme ficin. Fig fruit because it is very rich in sugars and emollient properties. -
GZ pot with lid, white, plastic
Od 0,43 €GZ jar with lid, white, plastic. Various volumes ranging from 5ml to 1000ml. -
POMEGRANATE Oléoactif® / Pomegranate flower oil extract
Od 16,31 €POMEGRANATE OLÉOACTIF® is an oil-soluble active component of pomegranate flower and jojoba that protects the skin barrier, prevents transepidermal moisture loss, hydrates the skin and fights free radicals. The raw materials (jojoba and pomegranate) for this product come from Southern Morocco, South America, the USA and Israel. The active biomolecules in this component are polyphenols-antioxidants, anti-inflammatory terpenoids and sterols. The ORAC test showed that when using POMEGRANATE OLÉOACTIF®, the antioxidant activity is 74% higher than when using ordinary jojoba oil, and that it fights very strongly against free radicals and thus reduces oxidative stress in skin cells. -
LIFT Oléoactif® / Oil extract of acmela and astragalus
Od 16,31 €LIFT OLÉOACTIF® is an ecological, highly effective component, and its key biomolecules are Spilanthes Acmella and Astragalus Membranaceus, which act on various visible signs of skin aging by correcting deep wrinkles and existing fine lines, and improving skin quality by reorganizing the collagen network and reshaping the skin surface, increasing its elasticity. The skin is refreshed, visibly rejuvenated, smooth and tightened in record time. LIFT Oléoactif® works with a synergistic system that has a strong and rapid multi-lifting effect even in lower concentrations, as well as on mature skin. This component is 100% plant-based and certified organic.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Shea Olein / Karite ON
Od 6,93 €By separating the triglycerides of saturated acids from unsaturated ones through the winterization process, shea butter olein is created. It is a liquid oil with a higher oleic acid content and has a different INCI name than shea butter to distinguish it on the declaration of cosmetic ingredients in the product. Shea butter olein is absorbed through the skin faster than butter itself and does not have an occlusive role, so we will use the original butter for very dry skin and skin of atopic patients and we will use it in balms. We will use shea butter olein in formulations where we want to achieve the effects of cinnamic acid esters and other triterpenes (hair products, UV protection, regeneration) and we want the final formulation to be less occlusive and heavy. -
Maisita 9040 / Thermally treated corn starch / COSMOS
Od 6,39 €Maisita 9040 Thermally treated corn starch Description: thermally processed corn starch, COSMOS Inchi: Zea Mays (Corn) Starch Recommended concentration: 0.5-50%