-
ACB Pap Ango Enzyme PF
9,74 € – 60,81 €Price range: 9,74 € through 60,81 €The ingredient Pap-Ango Enzyme PF is a specially developed complex of enzymes from papaya and mango fruits combined with chaperone proteins that improve their stability. This ingredient provides gentle but effective skin exfoliation (removal of dead skin cells), stimulates cell renewal and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, providing formulators with an excellent alternative to alpha hydroxy acids (AHAs). It is especially suitable for mature skin, problematic skin texture, acne and general skin problems.
INCI: Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract & Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract Recommended concentration: 2-5% -
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
6,25 € – 56,16 €Price range: 6,25 € through 56,16 €INCI: Coco-Caprylate/Caprate Recommended concentration: 1 - 30%- Plant ester of C12–C18 fatty alcohols + C8/C10 fatty acids
- 100% natural origin
- Vegan, biodegradable, with low ecotoxicological impact
- Light, spreads quickly, non-greasy
- dry
- leisurely
- silky
- softly
- does not leave a waxy film, not sticky)
- "Dry lightness, premium softness"
- Light silicone-like feel, ideal as a natural alternative to D5 cyclopentasiloxane
-
-
PreBIULIN® FOS
8,63 €20 gA smart prebiotic that restores the balance of the skin microbiome INCI: Inulin, Fructose Recommended dosage: 0.5 – 5.0 % PreBIULIN® FOS is a highly soluble fructo-oligosaccharide (Fn≈10) obtained from chicory root (Cichorium intybus). It acts as a prebiotic food for the beneficial microorganisms of the skin and scalp, helping them to regenerate and overcome harmful bacteria that impair the health and appearance of the skin. -
Yes-tocopherol, 1000 IU
9,88 € – 544,23 €Price range: 9,88 € through 544,23 €100% natural vitamin E, derived from NON-GMO soybean oil, min. 672 mg/g (1000 IU) INCI: Tocopherol Recommended concentration: up to 0.4% -
Tocopherol
9,65 € – 531,96 €Price range: 9,65 € through 531,96 €Mixed tocopherols (a,ß,d) INCI: Tocopherol Recommended concentration: 0.05-0.3% -
ABS Rice Lipids
12,69 € – 877,45 €Price range: 12,69 € through 877,45 €The power of rice lipids for a perfect skin barrier In a world where consumers are increasingly turning to natural, understandable ingredients, ABS Rice Lipids delivers the perfect blend of efficacy and purity. Derived from rice lipids, this herbal complex rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids provides the skin and hair with what they most need: deep hydration, protection and renewal. INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Lipids Recommended concentration: 1.0% – 5.0% in the formulation Soluble: oil-soluble -
Greenquat BT
7,35 € – 381,88 €Price range: 7,35 € through 381,88 €Herbal cationic conditioner of the new generation GREENQUAT® BT is 100% plant-based and derived from betaine, a natural molecule from beets. It is a patented cationic copolymer that represents a sustainable and safe alternative to traditional conditioning ingredients such as ammonium derivatives, silicones and polyquaterniums. It is designed to improve compatibility and transparency in anionic systems (shampoos, shower gels, micellar formulas), providing exceptional smoothness, frizz reduction and a creamy, glossy lather. Thanks to the acetic acid in its structure, it improves hair softness and combability, while its mild scent replaces the typical "fishy tone" of classic cationic polymers. INCI: Polyglyceryl-3 Betainate Acetate Recommended concentration: 2 – 5 % Solubility: soluble in water, stable even in cold process -
Olive / Natural cosmetic fragrance
7,64 € – 262,46 €Price range: 7,64 € through 262,46 €Olive, natural scent. NAT0508 -
Reflection Lilac Sparks
6,50 € – 584,73 €Price range: 6,50 € through 584,73 €100-700 microns INCI: Synthetic mica, titanium dioxide, tin oxide Recommended concentration: up to 100% -
Glamour Gold Sparks
6,00 € – 540,00 €Price range: 6,00 € through 540,00 €80-400 microns INCI: Synthetic mica, titanium dioxide, iron oxide Recommended concentration: up to 100% -
Charcoal Powder
10,98 € – 139,45 €Price range: 10,98 € through 139,45 € -
ACB Fruit Mix
7,18 € – 297,00 €Price range: 7,18 € through 297,00 €ACB Fruit Mix is a natural active that combines fruit acids (AHA) derived from five botanical sources: blueberry, sugar cane juice, orange, lemon and maple syrup. This complex includes glycolic, lactic, citric, malic and tartaric acids, which together gently renew and brighten the skin, while promoting deep hydration and cellular regeneration.
Inci: Aqua & Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract & Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract & Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract & Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract & Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract
Recommended concentration: 1–10%
-
AC Vegetable Collagen PF / Vegetable alternative to collagen
7,24 € – 289,33 €Price range: 7,24 € through 289,33 €Vegetable Collagen PF is a completely plant-based active ingredient that replaces traditional collagen of animal origin. It is obtained using hydrolyzed corn, soy and wheat proteins with the addition of radish root fermentate ( Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate ). This clean, ethically based alternative provides action similar to soluble collagen, but in accordance with the principles of clean beauty and vegan formulation.
INCI name: Aqua; Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein; Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Application range: 1.0% – 10.0%
-
AC Vegetable Ceramides G
7,41 € – 296,68 €Price range: 7,41 € through 296,68 €AC Vegetable Ceramides G is a plant-based ingredient derived from rice, containing glycerin and glycosphingolipids (plant ceramides), with the addition of Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate. This is a water-soluble active ingredient designed to promote skin and hair renewal, hydration, and protection. INCI: Glycerin, Glycosphingolipids, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate Recommended concentration: 1–10% -
ACB Rice Water SF
8,35 € – 381,73 €Price range: 8,35 € through 381,73 €FSS Rice Water SF is a natural active ingredient obtained by fermentation of rice water using the microorganisms Saccharomyces cerevisiae and Lactobacillus fermentum . It is created as a by-product of traditional rice washing, and through fermentation it is additionally enriched with useful compounds for skin and hair care.
- INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Seed Water, Saccharomyces Ferment, Lactobacillus Ferment
- Solubility: water soluble
- Recommended dosage: 1–10%
- In the formulation: it is added in the aqueous phase; for emulsions after emulsification, at temperatures up to 70 °C